All Staff

image Name Designation Profile Link
Eng. Dr. Mbuge

PROF. ENG. DUNCAN ONYANGO MBUGE

(Chairman, Dept. of  EBE)

Associate Professor (Food and Process Engineering)
PROF. ELIJAH KIPNG'ETICH BIAMAH

PROF. ELIJAH KIPNG'ETICH BIAMAH

Associate Professor (Environmental and Water Engineering)
Prof. Ayub

ENG. PROF. AYUB NJOROGE GITAU

(Dean, Faculty of Engineering)

Associate Professor ( Power and Machinery Engineering)
JOHANNES ORODI ODHIAMBO

MR. JOHANNES ORODI ODHIAMBO (Retired)

Principal Technologist (M.Sc. (Agricultural Engineering)
ENG. DANIEL AMEDI MUTULI

 ENG. DANIEL AMEDI MUTULI

Senior Lecturer (Food and Process Engineering)
DR. ENG. MUTHUMBI WA WAWERU

DR. ENG. MUTHUMBI WA WAWERU

Senior Lecturer (Environmental Engineering)
DR. CHRISTIAN THINE OMUTO

DR. CHRISTIAN THINE OMUTO

Senior Lecturer (Irrigation and Water Resources Engineering)
MR. JOACKIM MUKUMBU MUTUA

ENG. JOACKIM MUKUMBU MUTUA

Senior Lecturer (Food and Process Engineering)
JOHN PAUL ODHIAMBO OBIERO

DR. JOHN PAUL ODHIAMBO OBIERO

Senior Lecturer (Irrigation and Water Resources Engineering)
ALBERT KENYANI INIMA

 MR. ALBERT KENYANI INIMA

Lecturer (Environmental and Water Engineering)
JANUARIUS ONDIEK AGULLO

MR. JANUARIUS ONDIEK AGULLO

Lecturer (Processing and Structures Engineering)
MR. STEPHEN C ONDIEKI

MR. STEPHEN CONRAD ONDIEKI

Lecturer (Irrigation and Water Resources Engineering)
PETER KANGETHE KIMANI

MR. PETER KANGETHE KIMANI

Tutorial Fellow (Food and Process Engineering)
Dorcas Ndunge

MRS. DORCAS NDUNGE BENARD

Tutorial Fellow (Irrigation and Water Resources Engineering)
ANNROSE NYAMBURA MWANGI

 MS. ANNROSE NYAMBURA MWANGI

Senior Technologist (B.A. Geography & Environmental Studies)
Mathenge Robert

MR. ROBERT MWANGI MATHENGE

Senior Technologist (B. Tech Mechanical Engineering Technology)
CONSOLATA WAIRIMU MWANGI

 MS. CONSOLATA WAIRIMU MWANGI

Senior Technologist (B.Sc. Information Technology)
ELIAKIM MWAMZI MWACHONI

MR. ELIAKIM MWAMZI MWACHONI

Technologist (Dip. Aeronautical Engineering)
BONIFACE ANYIKA MULIRO

MR. BONIFACE ANYIKA MULIRO

Technologist (DIP. Environmental Resources)
WILFRED MUSHOGO WAMUTITU

MR. WILFRED MUSHOGO WAMUTITU

Technologist (Govt. Trade Test I)
Lydia W. Gatimu

 MS. LYDIA WANGUI GATIMU

Assistant Secretary (Certificate in Secretarial)
LYNN WANJIRU GICHAMBA

MRS. LYNN WANJIRU GICHAMBA

Assistant Registry Supervisor
CHARITY KWAMBOKA ONSONGO

 MRS. CHARITY KWAMBOKA ONSONGO

Trainee Technologist (Dip. Civil Engineering)
MR. ELKANA KIRWA YEGO

 MR. ELKANA KIRWA YEGO - Deacesed

Cleaner (Certificate)
MRS. BENTER O OLIECH

MRS. BENTER O OLIECH

Cleaner (Certificate)